Real inventory that we refurbish and stand behind, since 1985.

Attention Dealers and Repeat customers:

Discounts may be available based on your log-in. Call or Email for information.

We hold a huge inventory and are in a position to present a fair market price. Other dealers compete against this, so:

Call the REAL source!

Want to use your own freight account for shipping? Please call so we can set it up for you.

T2040 and T2140 Parts

 
 
 


1Casing, upper060207060206
2Casing below060239060238
3Upper cover rear060269060268
4Cover II, tear edge054040054039
5Cover rear060232060230
6Cover front, compl.060500060501
7Cover tractor1060237060236
8Panel incl. buttons and window060293060217
9Casing aperture060223->
10Panel board060477->
11Foil manual paper tray060322060323
12Push push snapper716145->
13Foot->B
14ESD connection, LH060415060284
15ESD connection, RH060416->
16Shield casing power060283->
17Power switch710330->
18Suspension060496->
19Power connection047892->
20Power unit 220-240V047831->
20Power unit 120V047832->
22Screw M4x8707482->
23Washer A4,3706428->
24Panel cable047866->
25Paper support052127->
26Rubber button2 times716179->
27Rubber button 4 times707109->
28Print head NDK 9/24055400->
29Sensor timing station060481->
30Printhead cable co mpl.060478060479
31Sensor AGA compl.060480->
32Carriage compl.060486->
33Clamp (toothed belt)052021->
34Key052011->
35Torsion spring060494->
36Spring bar053218->
37ESD, connection III060343->
38ESD, connection II060342->
39ESD, connection I060341->
40Adjusting lever053213->
41Side plate RH060203->
42Tractor shaft round D8060247060245
43Tractor shaft square D6060246060244
44Foil transverse connection plate060308060307
45Circlip 5706176->
46Tractor set, LH, RH, support060487->
47Shaft switch paper guide060318060317
48Switch paper guide060316->
49Bush switch paper guide716180->
50Motor CR060270->
51Guide wheel toothed belt060348->
52Carriage shaft co mpl.060484060485
52aTransverse connection plate060201060200
53Ribbon drive with belt compl.060299060211
54ESD spring printing bar060411->
55Printing bar compl.054609054772
56Carriage shaft fron t060266060265
57Flap mounted compl.060300060272
58Driving shaft compl.060321060320
59BG lower friction compl.060495054737
60Shaft front052215052053
61Paper guide060303060302
62Sensor PE047820->
63Shaft rear052278052275
64Roller054057->
65Leaf spring052054->
66Straight pin706554->
67Incremental strip compl.060482060483
68Clamp052051->
69Platen bearing
052042 Bearing Platen
Fully refurbished with 90-day warranty
052042


->
78Toothed wheel Z40060404->
70Push bar FAW060252->
71Slide FAW060253->
72Toothed wheel Z84/10060311->
73BG switch lever seesaw compl.060499->
74Toothed wheel Z24/16052273->
75Proof spring060277->
76Toothed wheel Z40, FAW, rear060405->
77Toothed wheel Z40060275->
80Gear shaft front FAW060256->
81Gear shaft rear FAW060386->
82Toothed wheel Z24060276->
83Side plate LH060202->
84Motor FAW compl.047895->
85Sensor HP047823->
86Seesaw selecting function060254->
87Cable power unit - controller047705->
88Cover controller casing060360->
89Controller PROM-version047806->
89Controller Flash-version047888->
91LF-motor compl.052285->
92Guide LF motor054186->
93Toothed wheel Z60/16060406->
94Toothed wheel Z24/16052035->
95Position ruler060287->
96Toothed wheel Z30/45060274->
97Toothed wheel Z44/14060312->
http://www.argecy.com/images/T2040_T2140_parts-2_cr.jpg
http://www.argecy.com/images/T2040_T2140_parts-4_cr.jpg
http://www.argecy.com/images/T2040_T2140_parts-12_cr.jpghttp://www.argecy.com/images/T2040_T2140_parts-10_cr.jpghttp://www.argecy.com/images/T2040_T2140_parts-11_cr.jpghttp://www.argecy.com/images/T2040_T2140_parts-8_cr.jpg