Real inventory that we refurbish and stand behind, since 1985.

Attention Dealers and Repeat customers:

Discounts may be available based on your log-in. Call or Email for information.

We hold a huge inventory and are in a position to present a fair market price. Other dealers compete against this, so:

Call the REAL source!

Want to use your own freight account for shipping? Please call so we can set it up for you.

HP 1500 2500 Parts

 
 
 


1 RB3-0030-000CN Rear cover

2 RB3-0035-000CN Interface cover

3 RG5-6900-000CN Top cover assembly

3A RB3-0089-000CN Rack, top cover

3B RF5-4007-000CN Top door

4 RB3-0032-000CN Top output bin cover

5 RB5-6953-000CN Right-side cover

5A RB3-0033-000CN DIMM door

6 RG5-6927-000CN Control panel assembly

7 RG5-6902-000CN Left-side cover

7A RS6-2759-000CN Spring, on/off switch

7B RB3-0037-000CN Rod, on/off switch

7C RB3-0028-000CN Left cover
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_1500_2500_Parts_250_cr.jpg
1 RB2-9952-000CN Spring, tray 1 flag

2 RB2-3041-000CN Hinge, left, tray 1

3 RB2-3042-000CN Hinge, right, tray 1

4 RB2-3043-000CN Bushing, left

5 RB2-3044-000CN Bushing, right

6 RB2-6248-000CN Damper

7 RB3-0102-000CN Front cover

8 RB3-0103-000CN Front lower cover

9 RB3-0104-000CN Roller cover

10 RB3-0111-000CN Flag, tray 1 sensor

11 RB3-0119-000CN Grounding plate

12 RB3-0120-000CN Cover, solenoid (SL92)

13 RB3-0121-000CN Spring, right

14 RB3-0122-000CN Spring, left

15 RB3-0135-000CN Flag, switch

16 RH7-5337-000CN Solenoid (SL92)

17 RF5-4012-000CN Separation pad assembly

18 RS6-2030-000CN Spring, tray 1 guide

19 RS7-0418-000CN Gear, 26T

20 RS7-0424-000CN Gear, 20T/40T

21 RS7-0426-000CN Gear, 26T/50T

22 RS7-0429-000CN Gear, 26T

23 WG8-5382-000CN Sensor (PS718)

24 XA9-1262-000CN Screw, M4x10 11

25 RG5-6937-000CN Tray 1 assembly

26 RG5-6938-000CN Gear assembly

27 RG5-6951-000CN Tray 1 guide assembly

28 RG5-6952-000CN Tray 1 pickup assembly

29 RG5-6957-000CN E-label reader assembly

30 RG5-6956-000CN E-label reader PCA

31 WT2-5056-000CN Clip, cable

32 RS7-0425-000CN Gear, 30T

33 RS5-1635-000CN Bushing, gear assembly

34 RF5-4047-000CN Pad, light-blocking

35 RB2-0054-000CN Guide, left, paper feed

36 RS6-8662-000CN Label, image cartridge

37 RB2-9942-000CN Grounding plate

38 RS5-1638-000CN Bushing

39 RB2-9955-000CN Guide, right, paper feed

501 XD2-1100-502CN E-ring

28A RB3-0160-000CN Pickup roller, tray 1
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_1500_2500_Parts_252_cr.jpg
1 RB3-0019-000CN Toner catch tray

2 RB2-0032-000CN RFI shield

3 RB3-0025-000CN Air duct

4 RB3-0091-000CN Gear, 18T

5 RB3-0092-000CN Gear, 15T

6 XA9-1355-000CN Screw, M3x8

7 XA9-1262-000CN Screw, M4x10 26

8 RF5-4049-000CN Entrance guide assembly

9 RH7-1537-000CN Fan (FM712)

10 RH7-5333-000CN Clutch (CL1)

11 RF5-4040-000CN Transfer roller

12 RH7-7149-000CN Thermistor (TH3)

13 RG5-7144-000CN Cable, upper

14 RG5-7145-000CN Cable, front

15 XA9-0849-000CN Screw, RS, M3x6

16 RB3-0014-000CN Bushing, transfer roller

17 RB3-0015-000CN Spring, transfer roller

18 RS7-0435-000CN Gear, 32T/37T

19 RS7-0436-000CN Gear, 37T/43T

20 RS7-0437-000CN Gear, 51T

21 RB2-9905-000CN Spring, torsion

22 RB2-9908-000CN Roller, top output bin

23 RG5-5697-000CN Roller assembly, upper top bin

24 RH7-1533-000CN Motor, dc, 24v

501 XD2-1100-322CN E-ring
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_1500_2500_Parts_254_cr.jpg
1 RH2-5524-000CN Cable, flat, flexible, laser/scanner

2 RB3-0023-000CN Holder, interlock switch

3 RG5-6907-000CN Top plate

4 RB2-9903-000CN Cable guide

5 RG5-6680-000CN Laser/scanner

6 XA9-0849-000CN Screw, M3x6 19

7 RG5-7114-000CN Cable, motor

8 RH2-5525-000CN Cable, flat, flexible, formatter

9 RH7-6051-000CN Switch, interlock

10 RG5-6935-000CN Cartridge guide assembly

11 WT2-5778-000CN Spacer

501 XB6-7300-407CN Screw, M3x4 5

C9145-60001 Formatter

C9705-6101 Formatter cage assembly

0515-4257 Screw, M3x.5, black, thread rolling (formatter cage)

C9705-00001 Formatter case (formatter cage)

C9705-00002 Memory cover (formatter cage)

C9705-00003 Back panel (formatter cage)

5021-0349 EIO coverplate

C9705-40006 EIO card guide

C9145-67901 Kit, replacement

C9145-69001 Exchange assembly, formatter
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_1500_2500_Parts_256_cr.jpg
1 RG5-6932-000CN Right side plate front assembly

2 RF5-4010-000CN Gear train motor

3 RH7-5366-000CN Clutch, main gear train (CL2)

4 RB3-0090-000CN Rack

5 RG5-7115-000CN Cable

6 RG5-6934-000CN Right side plate rear assembly
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_1500_2500_Parts_258_cr.jpg
1 RB2-9904-000CN Fuser duct

2 RG5-6936-000CN Roller, lower, top output bin

3 RB2-9906-000CN Spring, left

4 XA9-1262-000CN Screw, M4x10

5 RB2-9909-000CN Roller, rear output bin

6 RB2-9916-000CN Cover, fuser motor

7 RB2-9912-000CN Guide, top output bin
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_1500_2500_Parts_260_cr.jpg
1 RB1-8668-000CN Timing belt

2 RB3-0061-000CN Pulley

3 RB3-0063-000CN Feed belt

4 RB2-6297-000CN Rubber foot

5 RB3-0286-000CN Grounding plate

6 RB3-0009-000CN Static charge eliminator plate

7 RB3-0010-000CN Feed plate

8 RB3-0011-000CN Shaft, feed drive

9 RB3-0012-000CN Roller, belt

10 RB3-0060-000CN Shaft, idler gear

11 RB3-0045-000CN Spring

12 RB3-0016-000CN Spring

13 RB3-0022-000CN Gear, idler, 23T

14 RB3-0042-000CN Spring

15 RB3-0043-000CN Spring

16 RB3-0044-000CN Spring

17 RB3-0046-000CN Spring

18 RB3-0047-000CN Spring

19 RB3-0048-000CN Spring

20 RS5-1637-000CN Bushing

21 RB3-0056-000CN Insulating sheet

22 RB3-0057-000CN Transfer slide plate

23 RH2-5519-000CN Connector, optional trays

24 RS7-0428-000CN Gear, 30T

25 XA9-1262-000CN Screw, M4x10 6

26 RG5-6939-000CN Registration roller assembly

27 RG5-7123-000CN Cable, grounding

28 RG5-6940-000CN Registration shutter assembly

29 RG5-7122-000CN Cable, interface

30 RB3-0052-000CN Cover, gear

31 RB3-0065-000CN Grounding spring

32 RB3-0066-000CN Grounding spring

33 RB2-9925-000CN Flag, transfer sensor

34 RB2-9924-000CN Holder, transfer sensor

35 RB2-7195-000CN Roller, transfer sensor

36 RB3-0067-000CN Pulley

37 RG5-7128-000CN Cable

38 WG8-5832-000CN Sensor, transfer (PS720)

39 RS6-2766-000CN Spring

40 RB2-9850-000CN Mount, terminal

41 RB2-9851-000CN Mount, antenna contact

42 XA9-0849-000CN Screw, RS, M3x6

43 RG5-7130-000CN Cable, high-voltage transformer

44 WT2-5700-000CN Clamp, cable
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_1500_2500_Parts_262_cr.jpg
1 RG5-6957-000CN Contact assembly, E-label reader

2 RG5-6942-000CN Rotary plate assembly, left

2A RG5-7129-000CN Cable, rotary assembly

3 RG5-6974-000CN Cable, E-label reader

4 RG5-6943-000CN Rotary pressure assembly

5 RG5-7117-000CN Cable, sensor
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_1500_2500_Parts_264_cr.jpg
1 RB3-0006-000CN Holder, fuser connector

2 RB3-0007-000CN Insulating sheet

3 RH2-5520-000CN Connector, fuser drawer

4 RG5-7146-000CN Cable, H.V.T.

5 WT2-5610-000CN Cable clip

6 XA9-1355-000CN Screw, M3x8

7 RG5-7126-000CN Cable, sub H.V.T.

8 RG5-7109-000CN Cable, fuser connector, dc controller

9 RG5-6971-000CN Cable, fuser, power

10 RG5-7106-000CN Cable, formatter, power

11 RG5-7107-000CN Cable, power (1)

12 RG5-7108-000CN Cable, power (2)

13 RB3-0062-000CN Holder, high voltage

14 XA9-1291-000CN Screw, M3x8
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_1500_2500_Parts_266_cr.jpg
RG5-6903-000CN Fuser, 110-127 V

RG5-6913-000CN Fuser, 220-240 V

1 RB2-2973-000CN Bushing

2 RB2-4933-000CN Shaft, lever

3 RB3-0178-000CN Lever, right lock release

4 RB3-0179-000CN Lever, left lock release

5 RB3-0180-000CN Guide, inlet

6 RB3-0186-000CN Plate, pressure, right

7 RB3-0190-000CN Plate, pressure, left

8 RB3-0191-000CN Roller, pressure

9 XA9-1291-000CN Screw, RS, M3x8

10 RF5-4008-000CN Base plate, fuser

11 RS6-2756-000CN Spring, compression

12 RS7-0432-000CN Gear, 27T

13 WT2-5700-000CN Clamp, cable

14 RG5-6928-000CN Film assembly, 110-127 V

RG5-6929-000CN Film assembly, 220-240 V

15 RG5-6929-000CN Separation upper guide assembly

15A RS6-8657-000CN Label, caution

16 RG5-7110-000CN‘ Cable, fuser

17 RG5-6931-000CN Rear output bin cover assembly

17A RB3-0176-000CN Cover, upper rear output bin

18 RG5-6930-000CN Separation lower guide assembly

501 XB3-6300-800CN Screw, RS, M3x8
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_1500_2500_Parts_268_cr.jpg
RG5-6911-000CN Rotary drive assembly

1 RG5-6958-000CN Motor (DCM703)

2 RH7-1535-000CN Motor (PM705)

3 RH7-5339-000CN Solenoid (SL93)
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_1500_2500_Parts_270_cr.jpg