Real inventory that we refurbish and stand behind, since 1985.

Attention Dealers and Repeat customers:

Discounts may be available based on your log-in. Call or Email for information.

We hold a huge inventory and are in a position to present a fair market price. Other dealers compete against this, so:

Call the REAL source!

Want to use your own freight account for shipping? Please call so we can set it up for you.

Zebra Z4Mplus & Z6Mplus Parts

 
 
 


1 79040M Electronics Cover

2 79032M Front Panel Assembly Maintenance Kit

3 77302M Static Brush Assembly Kit (Z4Mplus) (Refer to Figure 5-7)

3 77302-6M Static Brush Maintenance Kit (Z6Mplus) (Refer to Figure 5-7)

4 77629 Rear Cover (Z4Mplus)

4 77704 Rear Cover (Z6Mplus)

5 77100M Ribbon Take-Up Maintenance Kit (Z4Mplus)

5 77117M Ribbon Take-Up Maintenance Kit Z6Mplus)

6 77380M Hanger Maintenance Kit (Z4Mplus)

6 77381M Hanger Maintenance Kit (Z6Mplus)

7 77085M Ribbon Supply Maintenance Kit (Z4Mplus)

7 77082M Ribbon Supply Maintenance Kit (Z6Mplus)

8 77238M Dancer Maintenance Kit (Z4Mplus) (Refer to Figure 5-8)

8 77331M Dancer Maintenance Kit (Z6Mplus) (Refer to Figure 5-8)

9 N/A Print Mechanism (Refer to Figure 5-6)

10 77752M Optical (Transmissive) Media Sensor Maintenance Kit

10 77890M Adjustable Optical (Tranamissive) Sensor Upgrade Kit (Z4Mplus only)

11 77765M Ribbon/Head Open Sensor Maintenance Kit

12 79053M Media Door Maintenance Kit (Z4Mplus)

12 77054M Media Door Maintenance Kit (Z6Mplus)

13 77023M Platen Roller Maintenance Kit (Z4Mplus) (Refer to Figure 5-5)

13 77022M Platen Roller Maintenance Kit (Z6Mplus) (Refer to Figure 5-5)

14 77049-104 Ribbon Strip Plate, 104 mm (Z4Mplus)

14 77049-168 Ribbon Strip Plate, 168 mm (Z6Mplus)

15 77660 Magnetic Latch

16 44014 Rubber Bumper

17 N/A Base

18 N/A Main Frame

19 77665 Front Cover (Z4Mplus)

19 77702 Front Cover (Z6Mplus)

20 11250L ZebraLink Logo

N/S 77112M Print Mechanism Latch Kit (Refer to Figure 5-10)

N/S 77971 Cutter Option Kit (Z4Mplus) (Refer to Figure 5-12) 

N/S 77972 Cutter Option Kit (Z6Mplus) (Refer to Figure 5-12)

N/S 33037M PCMCIA Socket Board Maintenance Kit (Refer to Figure 5-2)
1 77185 Back Cover, w/o PCMCIA Port

1 33186 Back Cover, w/PCMCIA Port

1 79013 Back Cover, w/PSII

2 HW 77237 Screw, M4 X 10 mm (only available in quantities of 5) 5

3 33312 Standoff

4 77715M Power Supply Board Maintenance Kit

5 77550 Insulator Pad

6 77282 Clamp Pad

7 77571 Insulator, Electric Barrier

8 77016 Heatsink Power Supply Clamp

9 HW49185 Screw, M3 × 14 mm (only available in quantities of 10)

10 77283 Screw, M4 × 0.700 × 16 mm 3

11 33187 CPU Support Bracket

12 79000M Main Logic Board Maintenance Kit

13 79039 PCB Spacer Plate

14 07696 Pan Head Screw, 4-40 × 0.310 2

15 HW22416 Standoff, 4-40 (Only available in quantities of 25) 2

16 HW01153 Flat Washer 0.250 × 0.125 × 0.028 (only available in quantities of 100)

17 44485 Screw, M3 × 8 mm

18 07808 Flat Cable Clamp 6

19 33037 PCMCIA Socket Board Option Kit

20 HW10403 Screw, M3 × 0.500 × 6 mm (only available in quantities of 50)

21 33037M PCMCIA Socket Board Maintenance Kit

22 46646 Plastic Standoff 

23 77384 Screw, M3 × 0.500 × 3 mm

24 33112 Memory Pack Cover Type III

25 78206 PSII Option Kit

26 79015 PrintServer PCB Bracket

27 34100 I/O PCB, PrintServer

28 79021 Cover Plate, PSII w/o Memory

29 34109 PSII Cable w/ferrite ring

30 N/A Ferrite Ring

31 40620 Plastic Standoff, Locking, 0.500

32 34101 PrintServer PCB
REF 77807M Reflective Media Sensor Assembly Maintenance Kit (Z4Mplus)

REF 77808M Reflective Media Sensor Assembly Maintenance Kit (Z6Mplus)

1 NA Media Sensor Assembly

2 Q06020 Cable Tie, 0.090 × 3.630
1 77752M Optical (Transmissive) Media Sensor Maintenance Kit

1 77890M Adjustable Optical (Transmissive) Media Sensor Kit  (Optional Z4Mplus only)

2 HW44216 Screw, M4.2 × 1.410 × 13 mm (only available in quantities of 25)

3 77935M Media Edge Guide Maintenance Kit (use with non-adjustable
transmissive sensor)

4 HW46128 Nylon Washer (only available in quantities of 25)

5 77937 Compression Spring, 0.190 × 0.240 × 0.310

6 77936 Front Media Guide Nut

7 77807M Reflective Media Sensor Assembly Maintenance Kit (Z4Mplus)  (Refer to Figure 5-3)

7 77808M Reflective Media Sensor Assembly Maintenance Kit (Z6Mplus)  (Refer to Figure 5-3)

8 77023M Platen Roller Maintenance Kit (Z4Mplus) (Refer to Figure 5-5)

8 77022M Platen Roller Maintenance Kit (Z6Mplus) (Refer to Figure 5-5)

9 77765M Ribbon/Head Open Sensor Maintenance Kit

10 HW77237 Screw, M4 × 0.700 × 10 mm (only available in quantities of 5)

11 77078 Flat Washer, 0.500 × 0.195 × 0.090

12 77283 Screw, M4 × 0.700 × 16 mm

13 77625M Z4Mplus Peel Tear Bar

13 77799M Z6Mplus Peal Tear Bar

14 77231 Screw, M3 × 8 mm 2

15 77887 Media Edge Guide (use with adjustable transmissive sensor only)

16 77673 Nylon Washer, 0.200 × 0.625 × 0.020

17 77637 Screw, M4 × 0.700 × 12 mm

18 77112M Print Mechanism Latch Kit (Refer to Figure 5-10)
REF 77023M Platen Roller Maintenance Kit (Z4Mplus)

REF 77022M Platen Roller Maintenance Kit (Z6Mplus)

1 77022 Platen Shaft Roller (Z6Mplus)

1 77023 Platen Shaft Roller (Z4Mplus)

2 77423 Inner Spring Clip

3 78184 Outer Spring Clip

4 77426 Platen Bearing 2

5 77298 Spring Washer, 0.612 × 0.40 × 0.009 1
1 Ref Print Mechanism

2 77804M Cable Printhead 4 inch Maintenance Kit

2 77831M Cable Printhead 6 inch Maintenance Kit

3 79057M Printhead 300 dpi Maintenance Kit (Z4Mplus)

3 79056M Printhead 203 dpi Maintenance Kit (Z4Mplus)

3 79058M Printhead 203 dpi Maintenance Kit (Z6Mplus)

3 79059M Printhead 300 dpi Maintenance Kit (Z6Mplus)

3 79082 300 dpi Upgrade Kit (Z4Mplus)

3 79083 203 dpi Upgrade Kit (Z4Mplus)

3 79084 300 dpi Upgrade Kit (Z6Mplus)

3 79085 203 dpi Upgrade Kit (Z6Mplus)

4 HW77047 Printhead Mounting Screw (only available in quantities of 5)

5 Q06020 Cable Tie, 0.090 × 3.630

N/S 77049-104 Ribbon Strip Plate, 104 mm (Z4Mplus)

N/S 77049-168 Ribbon Strip Plate, 168 mm (Z6Mplus)

N/S 77802M Printhead Hardware 4 inch Maintenance Kit

N/S 77687 4 inch Braid Cable

N/S 77662 Compression Spring, 0.300 × .038 × 1.500 (Z4Mplus)

N/S 77147 Compression Spring, 0.210 × .030 × 1.500 (Z6Mplus) 1
REF 77302M Static Brush Assembly Maintenance Kit (Z4Mplus)

REF 77303M Static Brush Assembly Maintenance Kit (Z6Mplus)

1 HW10401 Screw, M3 × 0.500 (only available in quantities of 50)

2 77318 Ribbon Static Brush (Z4Mplus)

2 77319 Ribbon Static Brush (Z6Mplus)

3 77316 Ribbon Static Brush Bracket (Z4Mplus)

3 77317 Ribbon Static Brush Bracket (Z6Mplus)

4 HW77237 Screw, M4 × 0.700 × 10 mm (only available in quantities of 5)
1 77331M* Dancer Assembly Maintenance Kit (Z6Mplus)

2 77238M Dancer Assembly Maintenance Kit (Z4Mplus)

3 77909 Bearing, 0.380 × 0.630× 0.500

4 77256 Torsion Spring

5 77928 Dancer (Z4Mplus)

6 HW30224 External Crescent Ring, 0.375 (only available in quantities of 50)

7 77929 Dancer Shaft (Z4Mplus)

7 77290 Dancer Shaft (Z6Mplus)

8 77285 Tolerance Ring, 0.375 × 0.500

9 HW44356 Washer, 0.198 × 0.750 × 0.085 (only available in quantities of 25)

10 HW10432 Screw, M4 × 0.700 × 12 mm (only available in quantities of 25)
REF 77085M Ribbon Supply Maintenance Kit (Z4Mplus)

REF 77082M Ribbon Supply Maintenance Kit (Z6Mplus)

1 HW10432 Screw, M4 × 0.700 × 12 mm (only available in quantities of 25)

2 HW44356 Washer, 0.198 × 0.750 × 0.085 (only available in quantities of 25)

3 77098 Ribbon Supply Shaft (Z4Mplus)

3 77397 Ribbon Supply Shaft (Z6Mplus)

4 44390 Washer, 0.500 × 0.377 × 0.020

5 HW30224 External Crescent Ring, 0.375 (only available in quantities of 50)

6 77090 Inner Spindle

7 77089 Spindle Blade 2

8 77217 Tension Spring 2

9 HW44147 Set Screw, M3 × 0.500 × 4 mm (only available in quantities of 25) 4

10 77377 Spring Clutch Cup 2

11 HW10401 Screw, M3 × 0.500
1 77112M Print Mechanism Latch Kit REF

2 77659 Latch Strike Plate

3 77048 Adjustment Screw, M4 × 0.700

4 77276 Strike Plate Cap

5 10473 Flat Washer, M4

6 Q10011 Screw, M4 × 0.700 × 10 mm

7 77236 Latch Plate Cover

8 77226 Latch

9 77195 Compression Spring, 0.875 × 0.360 × 0.029

10 77194 Slot Spring Pin

11 77921 Cam

12 77919 Print Mechanism Gap Pin Gauge, 0.094 in. (2.388 mm)

13 77043 Screw, M3 × 0.5 × 6 mm

14 77049-104 Ribbon Strip Plate, 104 mm (Z4Mplus)

14 77049-168 Ribbon Strip Plate, 168 mm (Z6Mplus)

15 79041 Flat Washer, 0.250 × 0.125 × 0.230
1 77814M Clutch Ribbon Take-Up Maintenance Kit

2 44165 Clutch Hub

3 77183 Clutch Gear

4 N/A Clutch Bearing

5 77115 Return Spring

6 77126 Nylon Flat Washer, 0.375 × 0.750 × 0.062

7 77123 Flat Washer, 0.379 × 0.530 × 0.056

8 78118 Shaft Collar, 0.377 × 0.750

9 HW44147 Set Screw, M3 × 0.500 × 4 mm (only available in quantities of 25)

10 77803M Drive System Maintenance Kit

11 77182 Compound Gear

12 77430-1 Intermediate Gear

13 77396 Drive Belt

14 77227 Compound Pulley

15 HW10856 Set Screw, M4 × 0.700 × 10 mm (only available in quantities of 25)

16 77239 Adjusting Nut

17 HW77237 Screw, M4 × 0.700 × 10 mm (only available in quantities of 25)

18 HW10432 Screw, Cap, M4 × 0.700 × 12 mm (only available in quantities of 25)

19 77813M Stepper Motor Maintenance Kit

20 HW44924 Screw, M3 × 0.500 × 8 mm (only available in quantities of 25)

21 77225 Screw, M6 × 20 mm
1 77971 Cutter Option Kit (Z4Mplus)

1 77972 Cutter Option Kit (Z6Mplus)

2 77041 Catch Tray (Z4Mplus)

2 77997 Catch Tray (Z6Mplus)

3 77973M Cutter Cover and PC Board Assembly (Z4Mplus)

3 77697 Cutter Cover (Z4Mplus)

3 77974M Cutter Cover and PC Board Assembly (Z6Mplus)

3 77698 Cutter Cover (Z6Mplus)

4 77990M Cutter Module Kit (Z4Mplus)

4 77401M Cutter Module Kit (Z6Mplus)

5 N/A Thumbscrew

6 N/A Cutter Shield

7 77427 Screw, M4 × 10 mm

8 77408 Cutter Static Brush (Z4Mplus)

8 77409 Cutter Static Brush (Z6Mplus)

9 77630 Cutter Cable

10 77429 Screw, M3 × 18 mm
1 78002M Peel Maintenance Kit (Z4Mplus)

1 78012M Peel Maintenance Kit (Z6Mplus)

2 77231 Screw, M3 × 8 mm

3 78009 Push-On Fastener, 0.125 shaft

4 77197M Peel Pinch Roller Maintenance Kit (Z4Mplus)

4 77727M Peel Pinch Roller Maintenance Kit (Z6Mplus)

5 10094 E-Ring, 3 mm

6 49203 Bearing

7 77197 Pinch Roller

7 77727 Pinch Roller

N/S 78000 Peel Static Brush (Z4Mplus)

N/S 78001 Peel Static Brush (Z6Mplus)
1 79027M Z4Mplus Liner Take-up

2 77338 Mounting Bracket

3 77334 Shaft

4 N/A Spindle Assembly

5 06313 E-ring, 0.375 

6 77637 Screw, M4 × 0.700 × 12 mm

7 77648M Motor Cable

8 HW10419 Screw, M3 × 0.500 × 6 mm (only available in quantities of 25)

9 77311 Pushon Fastener, 0.069/0.197 grip 0.216

10 77379 Shield

11 34112M Motor and Board Assembly Kit
1 78205 Peel/Rewind Combo Option Kit (Z4Mplus)

1 78205-6 Peel/Rewind Combo Option Kit (Z6Mplus)

2 79026M Spindle and Motor Maintenance Kit (Z4Mplus

2 79026-6M Spindle and Motor Maintenance Kit (Z6Mplus)

3 34110M Rewind PCB Maintenance Kit (Z4Mplus))

3 34111M Rewind PCB Maintenance Kit (Z6Mplus)

4 77648M Media Rewind Cable

5 Q06020 Cable Tie, 0.090 × 3.630

6 HW77237 Screw, M4 × 0.700 × 10 mm (only available in quantities of 5)

7 N/A Pan

8 77167M Steering Roller Maintenance Kit (Z4Mplus)

8 77168M Steering Roller Maintenance Kit (Z6Mplus)

9 77459M Rewind Outer Guard Manitenance Kit

10 77455 Nylon Screw, M4 × 0.700 × 16 mm

11 77459 Outer Rewind Guard
1 46692 ZebraNet II External Upgrade Kit

2 78206 ZebraNet II Internal Upgrade Kit

3 34109 PSII Cable w/ferrite ring

4 40620 Spacer, Locking, 0.500 3

5 79021 Cover Plate, PSII w/o Memory

6 77384 Screw, M3 × 0.500 × 3 mm

7 46999-0008 Linear Memory Card (8 MB), Socket Board Option required

7 46999-0032 Linear Memory Card (32 MB), Socket Board Option required

N/S 33193-032 Compact Flash Memory (32 MB), Socket Board Option required

N/S 33193-064 Compact Flash Memory (64 MB), Socket Board Option required

N/S 33193-128 Compact Flash Memory (128 MB), Socket Board Option required

N/S 33193-256 Compact Flash Memory (256 MB), Socket Board Option required

N/S 33130 Serial Port Converter RS232 to RS485/422

N/S 33138 Serial Port Converter DB-9 to DB-25
Ref 77167M Steering Roller Assembly Maintenance Kit (Z4Mplus)

Ref 77168M Steering Roller Assembly Maintenance Kit (Z6Mplus)

1 77482 Steering Knob

2 77490 Threaded Spacer, M3.5 2

3 77496 Wave Washer, 0.855 × 0.650 × 0.100

4 77449 Flat Washer, 0.87 × 0.625 × 0.048

5 HW30136 Snap Ring External, 0.625 (only available in quantities of 25)

6 77622 Steering Roller Bracket (Z4Mplus)

6 77623 Steering Roller Bracket (Z6Mplus)

7 HW30105 Nylon Bearing, 0.312 × 0.251 × 0.078 (only available in quantities of 25)

8 77626 Steering Roller (Z4Mplus)

8 77627 Steering Roller (Z6Mplus)

9 44067 Nylon Thumb Screw, M3.5 × 6 × 5