Real inventory that we refurbish and stand behind, since 1985.

Attention Dealers and Repeat customers:

Discounts may be available based on your log-in. Call or Email for information.

We hold a huge inventory and are in a position to present a fair market price. Other dealers compete against this, so:

Call the REAL source!

Want to use your own freight account for shipping? Please call so we can set it up for you.

Zebra Z4M & Z6M Parts

 
 
 


1 77695M Electronics Cover

2 77667M Front Panel Assembly Maintenance Kit

3 77302M Static Brush Assembly Kit (Z4M) (See Figure 5-7)

3 77302-6M Kit, Maintenance Static Brush (Z6M) (See Figure 5-7)

4 77629 Cover, Rear (Z4M)

4 77704 Cover, Rear (Z6M)

5 77100M Kit, Maintenance Ribbon Take-Up (Z4M)

5 77117M Kit, Maintenance Ribbon Take-Up (Z6M)

6 77380M Kit, Maintenance Hanger (Z4M)

6 77381M Kit, Maintenance Hanger (Z6M)

7 77085M Assembly, Ribbon Supply Maintenance Kit (Z4M)

7 77082M Assembly, Ribbon Supply Maintenance Kit (Z6M)

8 77238M Kit, Maintenance Dancer (See Figure 5-8) (Z4M)

8 77331 Kit, Maintenance Dancer (See Figure 5-8) (Z6M)

9 77171M Kit, Maintenance Printhead Mechanism w/ Printhead (203 dpi) (Z4M) (See Figure 5-6.)

10 77752M Kit, Maintenance Optical Media Sensor (Transmissive)

11 77765M Kit, Maintenance Ribbon/Head Open Sensor

12 77034M Kit, Maintenance Media Door (Z4M)

12 77035M Kit, Maintenance Media Door (Z6M)

13 77023M Kit, Maintenance Shaft Platen (Z4M) (See Figure 5-4)

13 77022M Kit, Maintenance Shaft Platen (Z6M) (See Figure 5-4)

14 77049-104 Plate, Ribbon Stripe (Z4M)

14 77049-168 Plate, Ribbon Stripe (Z6M)

15 44014 Rubber Bumper

16 N/A Base

17 N/A Mainframe

18 77665 Cover, Front (Z4M)

18 77702 Cover, Front (Z6M)

N/S 77112M Print Mechanism Latch Kit (See Figure 5-10 for Assembly breakdown)

N/S 77971 Cutter Kit Option (Z4M) (See Figure 5-12)

N/S 77972 Cutter Kit Option (Z6M) (See Figure 5-12)

N/S 77817 Flash Memory Kit Option (1 Mb) (See Figure 5-17)

N/S 77818 Flash Memory Kit Option (2 Mb) (See Figure 5-17)

N/S 77819 Memory Card (PCMCIA) Interface Option (See Figure 5-2)

N/S 77800M Z Series Hardware Kit (Not Illustrated)
1 77186 Plate, Back Cover, w/PCMCIA Port

1 77185 Plate, Back Cover, w/o PCMCIA Port

2 77237 Screw, M4 X 10 8

3 77715M Power Supply Board Maintenance Kit

4 77550 Insulator, Pad

5 77282 Pad, Clamp

6 77571 Insulator, Electric Barrier

7 77016 Clamp, Heatsink Power Supply

8 49185 Screw, M3 X 14 3

9 **N/A Screw, M4 x 16 3

10 77187 Bracket, CPU Support

11 Q06020 Tie Wrap

12 77904M Main Logic Board Maintenance Kit

13 07696 Screw, 4-40, Pan Head

14 01153 Washer, Flat 4

15 22416 Standoff

16 07808 Clamp, Cable Flat 6

17 **N/A Screw, Hex M4 x 0.7 x 8

18 77819 Memory Card (PCMCIA) Interface Option Kit

19 **N/A Washer, Insulated 3

20 **N/A Standoff

21 **N/A Memory Card (PCMCIA) Interface

22 **N/A Plate, Stud

23 **N/A Fastener, Push-In

24 77520 Connector, Elastomeric for PCMCIA Interface

25 77315 Nut, Thumb for PCMCIA Interface 3

*N/S 77600 Cable, PSU-MLB
REF 77807M Kit, Maintenance Media Sensor Assembly (Reflective)

1 N/A Media Sensor Assembly

2 Q06020 Tie Wrap
1 †HW44216 Screw, M4.2 x 1.41

2 77752M Kit, Maintenance Optical (Transmissive) Media Sensor

3 77935M Kit, Maintenance Media Edge Guide

4 †HW46128 Washer, Nylon

5 77807M Kit, Assembly (Reflective) Media Sensor (See Figure 5-3.)

6 77023M Kit, Maintenance Platen Roller Shaft (Z4M) (See Figure 5-5.)

6 77022M Kit, Maintenance Platen Roller Shaft (Z6M) (See Figure 5-5.)

7 77765M Kit, Maintenance Ribbon/Head Open Sensor

8 77078 Washer, Flat, 0.500 x 0.191 x 0.090

9 *HW77237 Screw, M4 x 0.7 x 10 3

10 77625M Peel Tear Bar (Z4M)

10 77799M Peal Tear Bar (Z6M)

11 77231 Screw, M3 x 8 mm

12 N/A Washer, Nylon 0.2 x 0.625 x 0.020

13 †HW30208 Washer, Flat .500 x .191 x .030

14 N/A Screw, M4 x 0.7 x 12 mm Hex Head

14 *HW77237 Screw, M4 x 0.7 x 10 mm Thread

15 77112M Kit, Maintenance Latch (See Figure 5-10.)
REF 77023M Kit, Maintenance Platen Roller, Z4M

REF 77022M Kit, Maintenance Platen Roller, Z6M

1 N/A Roller, Platen Shaft

2 N/A Bearing, Platen

3 N/A Spring, Clip

4 N/A Washer, Spring
1 77171M Kit, Maintenance Printhead Housing (203 dpi printhead) Z4M

2 77804M Kit, Maintenance Cable Printhead 4 inch

2 77831M Kit, Maintenance Cable Printhead 6 inch

3 77500M Kit, Maintenance Printhead 300 dpi (Z4M)

3 77000M Kit, Maintenance Printhead 203 dpi (Z4M)

3 77001M Kit, Maintenance Printhead 203 dpi (Z6M)

3 77501M Kit, Maintenance Printhead 300 dpi (Z6M)

4 *HW77047 Screw, Printhead Mounting

N/S 77802M Kit, Maintenance Printhead Hardware 4 inch

N/S N/A Cable, Braid 4 inch

N/S N/A Spring, Compression 0.21 x .030 x 1.5

N/S 77049-104 Plate, Ribbon Strip (Z4M)

N/S 77049-168 Plate, Ribbon Strip (Z6M)
REF 77302M Kit, Maintenance Static Brush Assembly (Z4M)

REF 77303M Kit, Maintenance Static Brush Assembly (Z6M)

1 ††HW10401 Screw, M3 x 0.5

2 10472 Washer, Star M3

3 77318 Brush, Ribbon Static

3 77319 Brush, Ribbon Static

4 N/A Bracket, Ribbon Static Brush

5 *HW77237 Screw, M4 x 0.7 x 10 mm
1 77331M

Kit, Maintenance Dancer Assembly (Z6M)
(Sold as a Complete Assembly only for Z6M)

2 77238M Kit, Maintenance Dancer Assembly (Z4M)

3 N/A Bearing, 0.38 x 0.63 x 0.50

4 N/A Spring, Torsion

5 N/A Dancer

6 ††HW30224 Ring, External Crescent, 0.375

7 N/A Shaft, Dancer

8 †HW44356 Washer, 0.198 x 0.75 x 0.085

9 †HW10432 Screw, Cap M4 x 0.7
REF 77085M Kit, Maintenance Ribbon Supply, Z4M

REF 77082M Kit, Maintenance Ribbon Supply, Z6M

1 †HW10432 Screw, Cap, M4 x 0.7

2 †HW44356 Washer, 0.198 x 0.75 x 0.085

3 N/A Shaft, Ribbon Supply

4 44390 Washer, 0.500 x 0.377 x 0.020

5 ††HW30224 Ring, Crescent, Ext.

6 N/A Spindle, Inner

7 N/A Blade, Spindle

8 N/A Spring, Tension

9 †HW44147 Screw, Set Cup, M3 x 0.5

10 N/A Cup, Spring Clutch

11 ††HW10401 Screw, M3 x 0.5

12 N/A Blade

13 N/A Spindle, Inner

14 N/A Spindle, Outer
REF 77112M Kit, Latch Print Mechanism REF

1 77276 Cap, Strike Plate

2 N/A Latch, Strike Plate

3 10473 Washer, Flat M4

4 Q10011 Screw, M4 x 10 Cp Hx H Bo

5 *HW77237 Screw, M4 x 0.7 x 10 mm

6 77236 Cover, Latch Plate

7 N/A Latch

8 N/A Spring, Compression

9 N/A Pin, Slot Spring
1 77814M Kit, Maintenance Clutch Ribbon Take-Up

2 N/A Hub, Clutch

3 N/A Gear, Clutch

4 N/A Bearing, Clutch

5 N/A Spring, Return

6 N/A Washer, Nylon Flat, 0.375 x 0.75 x 0.062

7 N/A Washer, Flat 0.379 x 0.53 x 0.056

8 44118 Collar, Shaft 0.377 x 0.750

9 †HW4147 Screw, Set, M3 X 0.5

10 77803M Kit, Maintenance Drive System

11 N/A Gear, Compound

12 N/A Gear, Intermediate

13 77396 Belt, 080P 144Tcndtv PU

14 N/A Pulley, Compound

15 †HW10856 Screw, Set M4 x 0.7 x 10 mm

16 N/A Nut, Adjusting

17 *HW77237 Screw, M4 x 0.7

18 †HW10432 Screw, Cap, M4 x 0.7 x 12 mm

19 77813M Kit, Maintenance Stepper Motor

20 †HW44924 Screw, M3 x 0.5 x 8 mm

21 N/A Screw, M6 x 20
1 77971 Kit, Optional Cutter, (Z4M)

1 77972 Kit, Optional Cutter, (Z6M)

2 77041 Tray, Catch (Z4M)

2 77997 Tray, Catch (Z6M)

3 77973M Cutter Cover and PC Board Assembly (Z4M)

3 77697 Cutter Cover (Z4M)

3 77974M Cutter Cover and PC Board Assembly (Z6M)

3 77698 Cutter Cover (Z6M)

4 77990M Kit, Module Cutter (Z4M)

4 77401M Kit, Module Cutter (Z6M)

5 N/A Screw, M3

6 77630 Cable, Cutter

7 77427 Screw, Socket Head M4 x 10

8 77408 Static Brush, Cutter (Z4M)

8 77409 Static Brush, Cutter (Z6M)
1 78002M Kit, Maintenance Value Peel, Z4M

1 78002-6M Kit, Maintenance Value Peel, Z6M

2 77231 Screw, M3 x 8 mm

3 77197M Kit, Maintenance Value Peel Pinch Roller, Z4M

3 77727M Kit, Maintenance Value Peel Pinch Roller, Z6M

4 10094 E-Ring, 3 mm

5 N/A Bearing

6 N/A Roller, Pinch

N/S 77222 Brush, Value Peel Static Z4M

N/S 77738 Brush, Value Peel Static Z6M
1 77347M Kit, Z4M Liner Take-up

2 77648 Cable, Motor

3 *HW77237 Screw, M4 x 10 mm

4 06313 E-ring
1 77058 Kit, Power Rewind/Peel, Z4M

1 77059 Kit, Power Rewind/Peel, Z6M

2 77498M Kit, Maintenance Motor/Spindle Z4M

3 77898M Kit, Maintenance Motor/Spindle Z6M

3 77740M Kit, Maintenance PCB DC Motor

4 77648M Cable, Media Rewind

5 Q06020 Cable Tie 0.09 W x 3.63 L

6 77247M Kit, Maintenance Power Peel, Z4M

6 77257M Kit, Maintenance Power Peel, Z6M

7 *HW77237 Screw, M4 x 0.7 x 10 mm 8

8 N/A Pan
1 78005 Kit, Rewind/Peel, Z4M

1 Factory Install Only Kit, Power Rewind/Peel, Z6M

2 78007M Kit, Maintenance Motor/Spindle Z4M

3 78007-6M Kit, Maintenance Motor/Spindle Z6M

3 78010M Kit, Maintenance Value Peel Rewind PCB

4 77648M Cable, Media Rewind

5 Q06020 Cable Tie 0.09 W x 3.63 L

6 78002 Kit, Peel, Z4M

7 78002-6 Kit, Peel, Z6M

8 *HWW77237 Screw, M4 x 0.7 x 10 mm 8

9 N/A Pan
1 48924 Kit, Field Upgrade IBM Twinax

2 48752 Assembly, PCB IBM Twinax

3 30757 AP Cable, Ribbon 40 Option Signal

4 30753 Assembly, Cable IBM Twinax

5 48925 Kit, Field Upgrade IBM Coax

6 48761 Assembly, PCB IBM Coax

7 30757 AP Cable, Ribbon 40 Option Signal

8 48753 Cable, Coax Ext. IBM

9 46692 Kit, Upgrade ZebraNet II External

10 46689 Kit, Upgrade ZebraNet II Internal

11 — PA Cable, Internal

12 46709 PA Cable Tape ZebraNet II

13 47210 Grommet, Strip 2-1/8

14 46686 PA 10 Base T Web Internal

N/S 77823 Kit, Upgrade 300 dpi Z4M

N/S 77824 Kit, Upgrade 203 dpi Z4M

N/S 77978 Kit, Upgrade 203 dpi Z6M

N/S 77978 Kit, Upgrade 300 dpi Z6M