• 1-888-742-9565
  • 248-324-1800

Attention Dealers and Repeat customers:

Discounts may be available based on your log-in. Call or Email for information.

We hold a huge inventory and are in a position to present a fair market price. Other dealers compete against this, so:

We will meet or beat ANY bona fide offer.

Want to use your own freight account for shipping? Please call so we can set it up for you.

HP 1600 Parts

 
 
 


* Not set up as a service part

1 UPPER COVER

2 CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY RM1-1983-000CN

3 FUSER ASSEMBLY RM1-1820-000CN (110v)

RM1-1821-000CN (220v)

4 MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY

5 PAPER PICKUP FEEDER ASSEMBLY

6 CASSETTE RM1-1916-000CN
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_1600_Parts_166_cr.jpg
External panels and covers (1 of 2)

EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC. RF CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

CLIP, CABLE

SADDLE, WIRE

1 COVER, FACE-DOWN RC1-5173-000CN

2 COVER, UPPER FACE, S RC1-5174-000CN

3 COVER, LEFT RC1-5183-000CN

4 COVER, CASSETTE, LEFT RC1-5184-000CN

9 COVER, CASSETTE DUST RC1-5200-000CN

10 PLATE, REAR RC1-5227-000CN

14 PAPER DELIVERY TRAY ASS'Y RM1-1859-000CN

16 PLATE, GROUNDING

501 SCREW, TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

A18 TRAY, EXTENSION

A19 TRAY, FACE-DOWN

A20 PLATE, DELIVERY BACK END LIMIT
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_1600_Parts_168_cr.jpg
External panels and covers (2 of 2)

EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC. RF

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

CLIP, CABLE

SADDLE, WIRE

5 COVER, CASSETTE, RIGHT RC1-5188-000CN

6 ARM, FRONT DOOR, LEFT

7 ARM, FRONT DOOR, RIGHT

8 SHAFT, FRONT DOOR ARM

9 COVER, CASSETTE DUST RC1-5200-000CN

10 PLATE, REAR RC1-5227-000CN

11 FRONT DOOR ASS'Y RM1-1856-000CN

13 RIGHT COVER ASS'Y RM1-1858-000CN

15 COVER, RIGHT FRONT

A01 DOOR, FRONT

A02 LEVER, LINK

A03 LEVER, TOGGLE, LEFT

A04 LEVER, TOGGLE, RIGHT

A05 SCREW, TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

A13 SCREW, TP

A15 COVER, RIGHT

A16 COVER, RIGHT FRONT

A21 BUSHING

A22 COVER, RIGHT FRONT

A23 GUIDE, LIGHT
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_1600_Parts_170_cr.jpg
Upper assembly cover

A01 COVER, UPPER RC1-5176-000CN

A02 COVER, INSIDE, UPPER RC1-5178-000CN

A03 SCREW, TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_1600_Parts_172_cr.jpg
Internal components (1 of 3)

INTERNAL COMPONENTS

1 CROSSMEMBER, TOP COVER

2 BRACKET, LEFT REAR

3 BRACKET, RIGHT REAR

4 COVER, INSIDE, RIGHT

5 BRACKET, CARD READER

6 HOLDER, FAN RETAINER

7 LATCH, LEFT

8 BUSHING

9 LATCH, RIGHT

10 LEVER, ETB RELEASE

11 FAN

12 GEAR, 54T

13 SPRING, TENSION

14 SPRING, COMPRESSION

15 LEFT INTERNAL COVER ASS'Y

16 GUIDE, CARTRIDGE, RIGHT

17 HOLDER, DRUM

18 BUSHING

19 PLATE, PRESSURE, RIGHT

20 BUSHING

21 GUIDE, CASSETTE, REAR RIGHT

22 GUIDE, CASSETTE, FRONT RIGHT

23 GEAR, 20T

24 GEAR, 36T

25 GEAR, 36T

26 SPRING, TORSION

27 SCREW, RS, M3X8 15

27 SCREW, RS, M3X8 14

27 SCREW, RS, M3X8

27 SCREW, RS, M3X8

28 GUIDE, CARTRIDGE, LEFT

29 HOLDER, DRUM

30 LINK, SHUTTER

31 PLATE, PRESSURE, LEFT

32 SPRING, TORSION

33 PLATE, SHAFT

34 ARM, OPEN/CLOSE

35 ARM, OPEN/CLOSE

36 SPRING, TORSION

37 ROD, LEFT

38 SPRING, GROUNDING

39 GUIDE, CASSETTE, FRONT LEFT

40 GUIDE, CASSETTE, REAR LEFT

41 RING, E

42 ARM, LASER SHUTTER

43 DUCT, FAN

44 SPRING, TENSION

45 MEMORY CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y

46 DUCT, FAN, UPPER

47 DUCT, FAN, LOWER

48 HOLDER, MEMORY CONTROLLER

49 FLAG, PRESSURE RELEASE SENSOR

50 CLAMP, FFC

501 SCREW, TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD, M4X8

A01 SHAFT, TOGGLE

A02 SHAFT, ETB DRIVE

A03 SPRING, GROUNDING

A04 SPRING, GROUNDING

A05 SPRING, GROUNDING

A06 SPRING, GROUNDING

A07 COVER, INSIDE, LEFT

A08 ARM, INTERLOCK SWITCH

A09 SPRING, COMPRESSION

A10 PHOTO INTERRUPTER (SENSOR)

A11 FOOT, RUBBER

A12 GUIDE, CASSETTE, REAR RIGHT

A13 GUIDE, CASSETTE, FRONT RIGHT
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_1600_Parts_174_cr.jpg
Internal assemblies Internal components (2 of 3)

INTERNAL COMPONENTS *

1 CAP, SHAFT CONDUCTIVE

2 ARM, PAPER RETAINER, LEFT RC1-5096-000CN

3 ARM, PAPER RETAINER, RIGHT RC1-5097-000CN

4 SCREW, RS, M3X6

5 SPRING, GROUNDING RC1-5147-000CN

6 RETAINER, PAPER RC1-5062-000CN

7 COVER, PICK-UP FEED CABLE

8 SHAFT, FRONT DOOR

9 PLATE, PANEL FIX, RIGHT FRONT

10 GUIDE, CASSETTE, FRONT RIGHT

11 GUIDE, CASSETTE, FRONT LEFT

12 PLATE, HEAT INSULATING

13 LEVER, CONNECTING, LEFT

14 CAM, LEFT

15 SADDLE, WIRE

16 FEEDER UNIT JOINT CABLE

17 CAM, HINGE, RIGHT

18 LEVER, CONNECTING, RIGHT

19 BASE, MOTOR

20 CLUTCH, MECHANICAL

21 SPRING, LEAF

22 PLATE

23 BUSHING

24 STOP, CLUTCH

25 MOTOR, STEPPING, DC

26 SOLENOID

27 PICKUP GEAR ASS'Y

28 GEAR, 57T/20T

29 GEAR, 43T/16T

30 GEAR, 47T/26T

31 GEAR, 40T/43T

32 CAM/GEAR, 26T

33 SPRING, COMPRESSION

34 ELECT.TRANSPORT BELT ASS'Y RM1-1885-000CN

35 RING, E

36 SCREW, RS, M3X6

37 SCREW, RS, M3X8 19

38 SCREW, W/WASHER, M4X18

501 SCREW, TAPPING, TRUSS HEAD, M4X8

A01 GEAR, 29T

A02 GEAR, 29T

A03 SPRING, COMPRESSION
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_1600_Parts_178_cr.jpg
Internal components (3 of 3)

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 

1 GUIDE, CABLE, UPPER

3 PLATE, SHIELD

4 PLATE, SHIELD, FRONT

5 PLATE, CONNECTOR

6 COVER, CONTROLLER

7 LID, CONTROLLER

8 HOLDER, CABLE, LEFT

9 HOLDER, DC CABLE

10 HOLDER, CABLE, UPPER

11 HOLDER, DRAWER

12 CONNECTOR, DRAWER

15 SCANNER UNIT

16 DC CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y RM1-1975-000CN

17 POWER SUPPLY PCB ASS'Y

17 POWER SUPPLY PCB ASS'Y

17 POWER SUPPLY PCB ASS'Y

18 HIGH-VOLTAGE PCB ASS'Y

20 POWER CABLE

21 POWER CONTROLLER CABLE

22 FIXING SENSOR CABLE

23 DRIVE CABLE

23A CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

23B CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

24 CABLE, CPR

25 FEEDER UNIT JOINT CABLE

28 SCREW, W/WASHER, M3X8

29 SCREW, RS, M3X10

30 SCREW, RS, M3X8 10

32 ROD, BEARING SUPPORT 3

33 CABLE, FLAT

34 CABLE, FLAT

35 CABLE, FLAT

37 CLAMP, FFC

502 SCREW, TAPPING, TRUSS HEAD, M4X8
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_1600_Parts_182_cr.jpg
Control panel assembly

CONTROL PANEL ASS'Y RM1-1983-000CN

1 CONTROL PANEL PCB ASS'Y

1 CONTROL PANEL PCB ASS'Y

A01 PANEL, CONTROL PANEL

A02 PLATE, CONTROL PANEL RETAINING

A03 GUIDE, CONTROL PANEL LIGHT

A04 BUTTON, CONTROL PANEL, 1

A05 BUTTON, CONTROL PANEL, 2

A06 BUTTON, CONTROL PANEL, 3

A07 SPACER, CONTROL PANEL

A09 SCREW, RS, M3X8
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_1600_Parts_186_cr.jpg
Main drive assembly

MAIN DRIVE ASS'Y

1 F.F.C. CONNECT PCB UNIT

A01 COLLAR, SPRING

A02 BUSHING

A03 FLANGE, CAM GEAR

A04 COVER, DRUM

A05 BUSHING

A06 BUSHING

A07 CAM, RELEASE

A08 ROD, RELEASE, RIGHT

A09 FAN

A10 DUCT, FAN

A11 PULLEY

A12 BELT, TRANSMISSION

A13 STOP, CAM GEAR

A14 BUSHING

A15 GUIDE, DRIVE CABLE

A16 MOTOR, DC

A17 SOLENOID

A18 PLATE, DRIVE INSIDE

A19 SIDE PLATE, DRIVE

A20 PLATE, FAN

A21 GEAR, 81T

A22 GEAR, 81T/32T

A23 GEAR, 96T

A24 GEAR, 53T/96T

A25 GEAR, 98T

A26 GEAR, 89T/53T

A27 GEAR, 134T

A28 GEAR, 86T

A29 GEAR, 64T

A30 GEAR, 64T

A31 GEAR, 37T

A32 GEAR, 27T/64T

A33 GEAR, 64T

A34 GEAR, 54T

A35 GEAR, 54T

A36 GEAR, 18T

A37 SPRING, COMPRESSION

A38 SPRING, COMPRESSION

A39 SPRING, TENSION

A40 SHAFT, DRUM GEAR

A41 CONNECTOR, 2P

A42 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

A43 CLIP, CABLE 5

A44 CLIP, EDGE

A45 SCREW, RS, M3X8

A46 SCREW, TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

A47 SE RING

A48 RING, E
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_1600_Parts_188_cr.jpg
Fuser assembly

FUSER ASS'Y (110v) RM1-1820-000CN

FUSER ASS'Y (220v) RM1-1821-000CN

1 SPRING, TORSION

2 BUSHING

3 BUSHING

4 RIB, ENTRANCE GUIDE

5 FLAG, INLET

6 GUIDE, PAPER DELIVERY UPPER

7 FLAG, PAPER DELIVERY

8 FILM GUIDE ASS'Y (110v)

8 FILM GUIDE ASS'Y (220v)

9 GUIDE, PAPER DELIVERY LOWER

10 FLAG, INTERTWINE PREVENTION 3

11 BUSHING

12 PLATE, PRESSURE, LEFT

13 PLATE, PRESSURE, RIGHT

14 HOLDER, RESISTOR

15 SPRING, GROUNDING

16 SPRING, GROUNDING

17 SPRING, GROUNDING

18 GUIDE, CONTACT/SENSOR SUPPORT

19 ROLLER, PRESSURE

20 ROLLER, FACE-DOWN BENDING

21 PIN,DOWEL 3

22 CAM, PRESSURE RELEASE

23 FLAG, PRESSURE RELEASE

24 HOLDER, PRESSURE RELEASE GEAR

25 SPRING, LEAF

26 BUSHING

27 BUSHING

28 SPRING, COMPRESSION

29 RING, E

30 RING, E

31 SPRING, GROUNDING

32 ROLLER, DELIVERY

33 MOTOR, STEPPING, DC

34 SCREW, RS, M3X6

35 SHAFT, FACE-DOWN ROLLER

36 SCREW, RS, M3X8 17

37 GEAR, 30T

38 GEAR, 19T

39 GEAR, 16T

40 GEAR, 49T

41 GEAR, 19T/71T

42 GEAR, 27T

43 GEAR, 26T

44 GEAR, 20T/44T

45 GEAR, 22T/38T

46 SPRING, TENSION

47 SPRING, TORSION

48 SOLID RESISTOR, 20MOHM, 1/4W

49 PHOTO INTERRUPTER (SENSOR)

50 SCREW, RS, M3X8

51 CLIP, ENTRANCE GUIDE 8

52 PLATE, GROUNDING

53 GUIDE, FIXING ENTRANCE

A01 FRAME, FIXING

A02 SIDE PLATE, FIXING, RIGHT

A03 SIDE PLATE, FIXING, LEFT

A04 SHAFT, PRESSURE RELEASE

A05 PLATE, PRESSURE RELEASE, LEFT

A06 PLATE, PRESSURE RELEASE, RIGHT

A07 SIDE PLATE, FIXING, LEFT, 2

A08 SIDE PLATE, FIXING, RIGHT, 2

A09 SHAFT, PRESSURE RELEASE CAM

A10 PLATE, MOTOR ANTI-MAGNETIC

A11 SIDE PLATE, GEAR

A12 BASE PLATE, FIXING
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_1600_Parts_192_cr.jpg
PCB assembly location Tray 2

PCB ASS'Y LOCATION DIAGRAM RF

1 MEMORY CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y

2 DC CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y RM1-1975-000CN

3 POWER SUPPLY PCB ASS'Y

3 POWER SUPPLY PCB ASS'Y

4 HIGH-VOLTAGE PCB ASS'Y
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_1600_Parts_196_cr.jpg
Tray 2 input tray (cassette)

CASSETTE RM1-1916-000CN

1 PANEL, FRONT

2 GUIDE, CASSETTE DUPLEX, LOWER

3 STOPPER, CASSETTE, LEFT

4 STOPPER, CASSETTE, RIGHT

5 ARM, CLAW RELEASE, LEFT

6 ARM, CLAW RELEASE, RIGHT

7 ARM, REMNANT INDICATION

8 ARM, PLATE LOCK RELEASE, MD.

9 SIZE PLATE, PAPER

10 SPRING, GROUNDING

11 SPRING, GROUNDING

12 PLATE, CASSETTE REINFORCEMENT

13 ARM, MD. PLATE RELEASE, LEFT

14 CLAW, MD. PLATE RELEASE, LEFT

15 ARM, MD. PLATE RELEASE, RIGHT

16 CLAW, MD. PLATE RELEASE, RIGHT

17 SPRING, COMPRESSION

18 SPRING, COMPRESSION

19 SPRING, TENSION

20 SPRING, COMPRESSION

21 SPRING, COMPRESSION

22 SPRING, COMPRESSION

23 BACK END LIMIT PLATE ASS'Y

24 MIDDLE PLATE ASS'Y

24A LEFT PAPER SIDE END ASS'Y

24B RIGHT PAPER SIDE END ASS'Y

25 SEPARATION ASS'Y RM1-1922-000CN

26 GUIDE, CASSETTE DUPLEX, UPPER

27 FEED ASS'Y RM1-1923-000CN

501 SCREW, TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

A01 CASSETTE BODY ASS'Y

A02 BODY, CASSETTE

A03 PLATE, BACK END LIMIT, LARGE

A04 ARM, BACK END LOCK

A05 PLATE, BACK END LIMIT, SMALL

A06 LEVER, BACK END LOCK RELEASE

A07 STOPPER, BACK END LIMIT

A08 SPRING, COMPRESSION

A09 SHEET, SEPARATION

A10 PLATE, MIDDLE

A11 PLATE, REINFORCEMENT

A12 CLAW, MIDDLE PLATE, LEFT

A13 CLAW, MIDDLE PLATE, RIGHT

A14 RACK

A15 GEAR, 22T

A16 SPRING, COMPRESSION

A17 SCREW, TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

A17 SCREW, TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

A19 HOLDER, PAPER RETAINING

A20 SPRING, COMPRESSION

A21 PLATE, PAPER SIDE END, RIGHT

A22 LEVER, SIDE END LOCK RELEASE

A23 STOPPER, PAPER SIDE END

A24 SPRING, COMPRESSION

A25 HOLDER, PAD

A26 HOLDER, SEPARATION

A27 PLATE, PAPER GUIDE

A28 HOLDER, PAD

A29 WEIGHT, PAD

A30 HOLDER, PAD

A31 SPRING, COMPRESSION

A32 RACK, MANUAL FEED

A33 GUIDE, MANUAL FEED

A34 GUIDE, FEED WIDTH, LEFT

A35 GUIDE, FEED WIDTH, RIGHT

A36 GEAR, 16T

250-sheet input tray (cassette)

R30 CASSETTE RM1-1945-000CN RF

R40 PAPER PICKUP ROLLER RC1-5440-000CN RF

Tray 2 sheet input tray internal components

INTERNAL COMPONENTS

1 CAP, CONTINUITY

2 COVER, CASSETTE DUST RC1-5200-000CN

3 BASE, MOTOR

4 CLUTCH, MECHANICAL

5 SPRING, LEAF

6 BUSHING

7 HOLDER, DRAWER CONNECTOR

8 HOLDER, SWING GEAR

9 PLATE, GROUNDING

10 COVER, OPTION FRONT

11 COVER, OPTION LEFT

12 COVER, PCB

13 SHAFT, POSITIONING 3

14 COVER, SWING GEAR

15 STOP, CLUTCH

16 SOLENOID

17 PICKUP GEAR ASS'Y

18 COVER, OPTION RIGHT

19 GEAR, 47T/26T

20 GEAR, 40T/43T

21 CAM/GEAR, 26T

22 GEAR, 19T

23 GEAR, 18T

24 SPRING, COMPRESSION

25 SPRING, TENSION

26 CONNECTOR, DRAWER

27 SADDLE, WIRE

28 SCREW, RS, M3X8 32

29 SPRING, GROUNDING

30 GUIDE, CASSETTE, FRONT LEFT

31 GUIDE, CASSETTE, REAR LEFT

32 SCREW, RS, M3X8 3

33 GUIDE, CASSETTE, REAR RIGHT

34 GUIDE, CASSETTE, FRONT RIGHT

35 SCREW, RS, M3X8 3

36 PAPER FEEDER PCB ASS'Y

501 SCREW, TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD, M4X8

A01 CROSSMEMBER, FRONT

A02 CROSSMEMBER, REAR

A03 CROSSMEMBER, MIDDLE

A04 CROSSMEMBER, LOWER, REAR

A05 GUIDE, PAPER SENSOR CABLE, 1

A06 GUIDE, PAPER SENSOR CABLE, 2

A07 GEAR, 29T

A08 GEAR, 29T

A09 SPRING, COMPRESSION

A10 FOOT, RUBBER

A11 COVER, OPTION RIGHT

A12 OPTION FRAME LEFT ASS'Y

A13 FRAME, OPTION, LEFT

A14 OPTION FRAME RIGHT ASS'Y

A15 FRAME, OPTION, RIGHT
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_1600_Parts_204_cr.jpg
Paper pick-up feeder assembly for Tray 2

PAPER PICKUP FEEDER ASS'Y

1 GUIDE, REGISTRATION

2 PLATE, REG. GROUNDING, 1

3 PLATE, REG. GROUNDING, 2

4 FLAG, SENSOR

5 SPRING, TORSION

6 COVER, SENSOR, TOP

7 GUIDE, PRE-TRANSFER

8 ROLLER, REGISTRATION DRIVE

9 BUSHING

10 SHUTTER, REGISTRATION

11 SPRING, TORSION

12 ROLLER, REGISTRATION, A

13 ROLLER, REGISTRATION, B

14 ROLLER, REGISTRATION, C

15 BUSHING

16 BUSHING

17 ROLLER, PAPER PICKUP RC1-5440-000CN

18 HOLDER, PAPER WIDTH SENSOR

19 FLAG, PAPER WIDTH SENSOR

20 SPRING, TORSION

21 RESISTOR, 400 OHM, 0.5W

22 COVER, PICKUP FEED FRAME

23 SPRING, TENSION

24 PHOTO INTERRUPTER (SENSOR)

25 PAPER PICKUP DRIVE ASS'Y

26 FEEDER UNIT CABLE

501 SCREW, TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

A01 FRAME, PAPER PICKUP FEEDER

A02 SHAFT, REGISTRATION ROLLER

A03 COVER, PICKUP FEED FRAME

A04 SHEET, SCRAPER, 1

A05 SHEET, SCRAPER, 2

A06 SHAFT, PAPER PICKUP DRIVE

A07 BUSHING

A08 BUSHING

A09 ARM, CST. PAPER SENSING, 1

A10 ARM, CST. PAPER SENSING, 2

A11 HOLDER, PAPER PICKUP ROLLER

A12 ROLLER, CASSETTE PAPER PICKUP

A13 BUSHING

A14 SPRING, COMPRESSION
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_1600_Parts_208_cr.jpg
Tray 3 input tray (cassette)

CASSETTE RM1-1945-000CN

PAPER PICKUP ROLLER RC1-5440-000CN

1 PANEL, FRONT

2 FRAME, FRONT

3 STOPPER, CASSETTE, LEFT

4 STOPPER, CASSETTE, RIGHT

5 ARM, CLAW RELEASE, LEFT

6 ARM, CLAW RELEASE, RIGHT

7 ARM, REMNANT INDICATION

8 ARM, PLATE LOCK RELEASE, MD

9 SIZE PLATE, PAPER

10 SPRING, GROUNDING

11 SPRING, GROUNDING

12 PLATE, CASSETTE REINFORCEMENT

13 ARM, MD. PLATE RELEASE, LEFT

14 CLAW, MD. PLATE RELEASE, LEFT

15 ARM, MD. PLATE RELEASE, RIGHT

16 CLAW, MD. PLATE RELEASE, RIGHT

17 SPRING, COMPRESSION

18 SPRING, COMPRESSION

19 SPRING, TENSION

20 SPRING, COMPRESSION

21 SPRING, COMPRESSION

22 SPRING, COMPRESSION

23 BACK END LIMIT PLATE ASS'Y

24 MIDDLE PLATE ASS'Y

24A LEFT PAPER SIDE END ASS'Y

24B RIGHT PAPER SIDE END ASS'Y

25 SEPARATION ASS'Y RM1-1922-000CN

501 SCREW, TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

A01 CASSETTE BODY ASS'Y

A02 BODY, CASSETTE

A03 PLATE, BACK END LIMIT, LARGE

A04 ARM, BACK END LOCK

A05 PLATE, BACK END LIMIT, SMALL

A06 LEVER, BACK END LOCK RELEASE

A07 STOPPER, BACK END LIMIT

A08 SPRING, COMPRESSION

A09 SHEET, SEPARATION

A10 PLATE, MIDDLE

A11 PLATE, REINFORCEMENT

A12 CLAW, MIDDLE PLATE, LEFT

A13 CLAW, MIDDLE PLATE, RIGHT

A14 RACK

A15 GEAR, 22T

A16 SPRING, COMPRESSION

A17 SCREW, TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

A18 PLATE, PAPER SIDE END, LEFT

A19 HOLDER, PAPER RETAINING

A20 SPRING, COMPRESSION

A21 PLATE, PAPER SIDE END, RIGHT

A22 LEVER, SIDE END LOCK RELEASE

A23 STOPPER, PAPER SIDE END

A24 SPRING, COMPRESSION

A25 HOLDER, PAD

A26 HOLDER, SEPARATION

A27 PLATE, PAPER GUIDE

A28 HOLDER, PAD

A29 WEIGHT, PAD

A30 HOLDER, PAD

A31 SPRING, COMPRESSION
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_1600_Parts_216_cr.jpg