Attention Dealers and Repeat customers:

Discounts may be available based on your log-in. Call or Email for information.

We hold a huge inventory and are in a position to present a fair market price. Other dealers compete against this, so:

Call the REAL source!

Want to use your own freight account for shipping? Please call so we can set it up for you.

HP 2200 Parts

 
 
 


1 Cover assembly, tray RG5-4121-000CN

1A Expansion, tray
RB2-3036-000CN

1B Expansion, tray RB2-3037-000CN

2 Tray assembly (tray 1) RG5-5576-000CN

3 DIMM cover assembly RG5-5545-000CN

4 Rear cover assembly RG5-5546-000CN

5 Left cover assembly RG5-5549-000CN

501 Screw, TP, Pan Head, m4 1XB4-7401-007CN
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_2200_Parts_247_cr.jpg
1 Top cover  RB2-6280-000CN 

2 Cover, cartridge RB2-2856-000CN

3 Static charge eliminator RB2-6281-000CN

501 Screw, TP, Pan Head, M4 by 10 XB4-7401-007CN

502 Screw, TP, Truss Head, M4 

XB4-7402-007CN
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_2200_Parts_249_cr.jpg
1 Plate, grounding RB2-6246-000CN

2 Mount, fan RB2-6255-000CN

3 Fan RH7-1463-000CN

4 Eliminator, static charge RB2-6261-000CN

5 Spring, torsion RB2-2837-000CN

6 Lever, sensor RB2-2836-000CN

7 Paper-feed cable RG5-5598-000CN

8 Laser/scanner assembly RG5-5591-000CN

8A Flat cable, laser RH2-5427-000CN

501 Screw, w/washer, M3 by 6 XB2-7300-607CN

502 Screw, TP, Pan Head, M4 by 10 XB4-7401-007CN

503 Screw, M3 by 4 XB6-7300-407CN

504 Screw, TP, M4 by 12 XA9-1273-000CN
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_2200_Parts_251_cr.jpg
1 Engine control assembly RG5-5566-000CN

2A Formatter PCB C4209-60001

2B Formatter RFI shield C7058-00001

3A Guide, EIO RB2-2944-000CN

3B Plate, mount, EIO RB2-2945-000CN

4 Reverse motor, 23 V dc RH7-1461-000CN

5 Flat cable, reverse motor RH2-5425-000cn

6 Guide, flat cable RB2-6247-000CN

7 Flat cable, I/F RH2-5423-000CN

8 Motor, dc RH7-1458-000CN

9 Plate, protection RB2-6252-000CN

10 Microswitch RH7-6051-000CN

11 RFI clip C7058-00010

501 Screw, w/washer, M3 by 6 XB2-7300-607CN

502 Screw, TP, Pan Head, M4 by 10 XB4-7401-007CN

503 Screw, M3 by 4 XB6-7300-407CN

504 Screw, TP, M3 by 6 XA9-1223-000CN
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_2200_Parts_253_cr.jpg
1 Bushing, transfer, right RB2-2926-020CN

2 Gear, 26T RB2-3040-000CN

3 Bushing, left RB2-3043-000CN

4 Bushing, right RB2-3044-000CN

5 Damper RB2-6248-000CN

6 Rod, jam clearing RB2-6250-000CN

7 Lever, jam clearing RB2-6251-000CN

8 Gear, 14T RS6-0445-000CN

9 Spring, compression RS6-2022-000CN

10 Spring, tension RS6-2025-000CN

11 Guide, cartridge, right RB2-2830-020CN

12 Guide, cartridge, left RB2-2831-020CN

13 Spring, compression RB2-2832-000CN

14 Spring, torsion RB2-2843-000CN

15 Arm, sensor RB2-6264-000CN

16 Foot, rubber RB2-6297-000CN

17 Tray 1 pick-up assembly RG5-4128-000CN

17A Roller, pick-up RB2-2900-000CN

18 Cassette pick-up gear assembly RG5-4156-000CN

19 FD delivery roller assembly RG5-5541-000CN

19A Roller, face-down, lower 1 RB2-2849-000CN

20 FD delivery roller assembly RG5-5542-000CN

20A Roller, face-down, lower 1 RB2-2849-000CN

20B Roller, face-down, lower 2 RB2-6277-000CN

21 Bushing RB2-2850-000CN

22 Transfer roller assembly RG5-5581-000CN

23 Spring, compression RS6-2375-000CN

24 Roller, face-down, upper RF5-3275-000CN

25 Gear, 15T RS6-0441-000CN

26 Photo interrupter TLP1242 WG8-5382-000CN

27 Registration assembly RG5-5556-000CN

501 Screw, TP, Pan Head, M4 by 10 XB4-7401-007CN
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_2200_Parts_255_cr.jpg
1 Hinge, left RB2-3041-020CN

2 Hinge, right RB2-3042-020CN

3 Pad, separation RF5-3272-000CN

4 Gear, 20T RS6-0464-000CN

5 Spring, tension RS6-2030-000CN

6 Shaft, drive, 1 RB2-3073-000CN

7 Spring, leaf, grounding RB2-3075-000CN

10 Plate, grounding RB2-3080-000CN

11 Spring, leaf RB2-6266-000CN

12 Pulley RB2-6268-000CN

13 Shaft, drive, front RB2-6269-000CN

14 Belt, paper feed, 3 RB2-6270-000CN 2

15 Belt, paper feed, 1 RB2-6272-000CN

16 Belt, paper feed, 2 RB2-6273-000CN

17 Shaft, drive, rear RB2-6274-000CN

18 Gear assembly RG5-5577-000CN

19 Cable guide assembly  RG5-5568-000CN

20 Solenoid RH7-5270-000CN

21 Solenoid RH7-5273-000CN

22 Photo interrupter TLP1242 WG8-5382-000CN

501 Screw, TP, pan head M4 by 10 XB4-7401-007CN
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_2200_Parts_257_cr.jpg
1 Spring, compression RB2-6262-000CN

2 Spring, compression RB2-6263-000CN

3 Spring, compression RB2-6265-000CN

4 Spring, compression RB2-6267-000CN

5 Spring, compression RB2-6271-000CN

6 Duplex solenoid assembly RG5-5552-000CN

6B Screw, RS, M3 by 6 XA9-0686-000CN

7 Reverse guide assembly RG5-5548-000CN

8 Position guide assembly RG5-5553-000CN

9 Duplex feed guide assembly RG5-5554-000CN

10 Feed roller assembly RG5-5555-000CN

11 Hinge, feed guide RB2-6249-000CN

12 Inlet cable unit RG5-5565-000CN

13 Screw, w/washer, M4 by 12 XA9-1206-000CN

501 Screw, TP, Pan Head, M4 by 10 XB4-7401-007CN

502 Screw, w/washer, M3 by 6 XB2-7300-607CN
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_2200_Parts_259_cr.jpg
Power supply assembly, 100 to127 V RG5-5563-000CN

1 Cable, flat RH2-5421-000CN

2 Screw, w/washer, M3 by 8 XA9-1226-000CN

3 Fuse, 250 V, 15 A, 100 to127 V WD1-0268-000CN

4 Holder, sensor lever RF5-3279-000CN
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_2200_Parts_261_cr.jpg
  Printer drive assembly RG5-5562-000CN

1 Shaft, coupling RB2-2935-000CN

2 Bushing RB2-2936-000CN

3 Pin RB2-2943-000CN

6 Holder, pin RB2-2947-000CN

7 Washer RB2-2949-000CN

8 Flange, spring RB2-2950-000CN

9 Arm, drive RB2-6376-000CN

10 Plate, motor RB2-6377-000CN

11 Plate, spring RB2-6378-000CN

13 Gear, 201T RS6-0446-000CN

14 Gear, 17T/68T RS6-0448-000CN

15 Gear, 25T/41T RS6-0449-000CN

16 Gear, 31T RS6-0450-000CN

17 Gear, 26T RS6-0451-000CN

18 Gear, 91T/28T RS6-0910-000CN

19 Gear, 42T RS6-0911-000CN

20 Gear, 93T/73T RS6-0912-000CN

21 Gear, 17T RS6-0913-000CN

22 Gear, 46T/22T RS6-0914-000CN

23 Gear, 39T RS6-0915-000CN

24 Gear, 28T/88T RS6-0916-000CN

25 Gear, 75T RS6-0917-000CN

26 Gear, 75T/28T RS6-0918-000CN

27 Gear, 79T/36T RS6-0919-000CN

28 Spring, compression RS6-2031-000CN

29 Spring, compression RS6-2379-000CN

30 Screw, M3 by 6 XA9-0904-000CN

31 Screw, TP, M3 by 6 XA9-1223-000CN

32 Lever, drive release RB9-0641-000CN

33 Coupling assembly RG9-1473-000CN

501 Screw, machine, truss head, M3 by 6 XB1-2300-605CN

502 Screw, with star washer, M3 by 7 XB2-7300-407CN
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_2200_Parts_263_cr.jpg
  Cassette pick-up assembly RG5-5551-000CN

1 Roller, paper pick-up RB2-6304-000CN

2 Roller RB2-2892-000CN

3 Shaft, drive  RB9-0681-000CN

4 Bushing, right RB2-2895-000CN

5 Bushing, left RB2-2896-000CN

6 Bushing RB2-2897-020CN

7 Roller RB2-3046-000CN

8 Bushing RB2-3081-000CN

10 Roller, feed RB2-6302-000CN

11 Bushing RB2-6303-000CN

12 Sensor cable RG5-5583-000CN

16 Arm, paper sensor RB2-6310-000CN

20 Spring, tension RB2-6314-000CN

23 Roller, feed RB2-6318-000CN

25 Shaft, gear RB2-6320-000CN

26 Spring, torsion RB2-6321-000CN

28 Gear, 15T RS6-0904-000CN

29 Gear, 16T RS6-0905-000CN

30 Gear, 15T RS6-0906-000CN

31 Gear, 24T RS6-0907-000CN

32 Photo-interrupter, GP1SQ73P WG8-5364-000CN

33 E-ring XD9-0135-000CN

501 Screw, TP, truss head, M4 by 8 XB4-7400-809CN
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_2200_Parts_265_cr.jpg
 Fusing assembly, 100-127 V RG5-5559-000CN

1 Bushing RB2-2973-000CN

2 Guide, entrance RB2-6357-000CN

3 Plate, pressure RB2-6358-000CN

4 Bushing RB2-6359-000CN

5 Roller, pressure RB2-6368-000CN

6 Bushing RB2-6370-000CN

7 Bushing RB2-6371-000CN

8 Roller, delivery RB2-6372-000CN

9 Holder, contact RF5-2609-000CN

10 Gear, 14T RS6-0921-000CN

11 Gear, 16T RS6-0922-000CN

12 Gear, 27T RS6-0923-000CN

13 Spring, compression RS6-2378-000CN

14 Photo-interrupter, TLP1242  WG8-5382-000CN

15 Screw, TP, M3 by 6 XA9-1223-000CN

16 Screw, w/washer, M3 by 8 XA9-1226-000CN

17 Guide, delivery, lower RB2-6350-000CN

18 Fuser film assembly, 100-127 V RG5-5560-000CN

18 Fuser film assembly, 220-240 V RG5-5570-000CN

19 Guide, delivery upper RG5-5561-000CN

19A Spring, compression RB2-2978-000CN

19B Roller, delivery RB2-6374-000CN

20 Lever, delivery RB2-6351-000CN

21 Spring, torsion RB2-6352-000CN
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_2200_Parts_267_cr.jpg
1 Engine controller assembly RG5-5566-000CN

2 Power supply assembly, 100-127 V RG5-5563-000CN

3 Formatter assembly C4209-60001
http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_2200_Parts_269_cr.jpg