Real inventory that we refurbish and stand behind, since 1985.

Attention Dealers and Repeat customers:

Discounts may be available based on your log-in. Call or Email for information.

We hold a huge inventory and are in a position to present a fair market price. Other dealers compete against this, so:

Call the REAL source!

Want to use your own freight account for shipping? Please call so we can set it up for you.

Assembly 22 Preheat Platen Back-up Roll Hardware

 
 
 
 


22– NP Preheat Platen, Backup Roll Hardware (Sheet of 8)

–2 06F0134 2 Bearing, Ball

–3 06F0775 2 Spacer

–5 88F3104 Arm, Steering Front (Printers without Backup Roll Lift hardware)

– NP Arm, Steering Front (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–6 06F0417 Washer PP

–7 88F1626 Screw, Phillips Flat Hd M5 X 10 PP

–9 88F3105 Arm, Steering Rear (Printers without Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–9 NP Arm, Steering Rear (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–10 06F0417 Washer PP

–11 06F0415 Bolt, Hexagon Socket Hd with Star Wshr M5 X 12 PP

–13 88F3106 Bracket-Front (IS1, IS2 @ 310, ID1/2, IRx)

–13 02N8044 Bracket - Front (IS2 @ 324 & ID3/4)

–14 88F3107 Bracket - Rear (IS1, IS2 @ 310, ID1/2, IRx)

–14 02N8045 Bracket - Rear (IS2 @ 324 & ID3/4)

–15 06F0213 2 Pulley, Plastic

–15 90H2722 2 Pulley, Metal

–16 06F0418 2 E-Clip PP

–17 06F0420 2 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 12 PP

–19 88F3108 2 Cable, Steering

–19 90H1117 2 Cable, Steering (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–20 88F3109 2 Cable, Ground Asm

–21 06F0411 4 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 10 PP

–22 NP

–23 NP

–24 06F0420 4 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 12 PP

–25 06F0415 4 Bolt, Hexagon Socket Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 12 PP

–26 88F3112 2 Bracket

–27 NP

–28 NP

–29 06F0418 3 E-Clip PP

–30 06F0420 2 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 8 PP

–31 57G6545 Platen, Upper Preheat (PH601) (IS2 @ 310)

–31 24H8378 Platen, Upper Preheat (PH601) (IRx, IS1, IDx, IS2 @ 324)

–32 06F0415 6 Bolt, Hexagon Socket Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 10 PP

–33 06F0417 6 Washer, VF PP

–34 NP

–35 NP

–36 88F3118 6 Tube, Silicone B (IRx Printer 1, IS2 @ 310)

–36A 88F3118 2 Tube, Silicone B (IS1, IDx, & IS2 @ 324)

–37 88F3118 3 Tube, Silicone B (IRx Printer 2)

–38 57G6546 Platen, Lower Preheat (IS2 @ 310)

–38 24H8379 Platen, Lower Preheat (IRx Printer 2)

–38 90H1032 Platen, Lower Preheat (IS1, IDx, IS2 @ 324)

–39 06F0420 2 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 10 PP

–41 88F3119 2 Strap

–42 24H8380 AR Plug, Preheat Platen Vaccum Manifold

–46 NP

–47 06F0420 4 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M5 X 12 PP

–48 06F0213 4 Pulley, Plastic

–49 88F3122 4 E-Clip

–51 57G6511 Motor, Steering Asm (M601)

–52 06F0411 2 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 16 PP

–53 88F3123 Pulley, Steering Motor

–54 06F0292 Ring, Clamp

–55 06F0415 Bolt, Hexagon Socket Hd with Star Wshr M4 X 16 PP

–57 57G6843 Cable, Steering

–58 24H9718 2 Spring, Steering Cable (ISx, IDx , & IR3/4 Models)

–58 88F3125 2 Spring, Steering Cable (IR1/2 Only)

–59 88F3126 Shaft, Backup Roll (Rear)

–61 06F0407 2 Nut, M5 PP

–62 06F0415 2 Bolt, Hexagon Socket Hd with Star Wshr M5 X 16 PP

–65 NP

–69 88F3127 Shaft, Backup Roll (Front)

–70 06F0401 3 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M5 X 16 PP

–71 88F3128 Spring

–72 88F3129 Collar

–73 06F0417 Washer PP

–75 57G6460 Roll, Backup (ISx, IDx)

–75 24H8013 Roll, Backup (IRx)

–78 06F0411 2 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 16 PP

–79 53F1964 Motor, Shutter Control Vacuum Asm (M602)

–80 NP

–81 88F3131 Seal, Vacuum Rubber

–82 88F3132 Bracket

–83 88F3133 Bracket

–84 06F0796 4 Stud

–85 06F0417 4 Washer, Spring PP

–86 06F0492 Cap, Plug

–88 06F0798 Plate, Nut

–89 53F1958 Sensor, Vacuum Shutter Home (S604)

–90 06F0797 Spacer

–91 88F3134 Plate, Nut

–92 06F0403 2 Bolt, Hexagon Socket Hd M3 X 12 PP

–93 88F3135 Shaft, Bearing

–94 88F3136 Shaft, Pulley

–95 06F0405 2 Washer, Bolt M6

–96 06F0405 2 Washer, Spring M6

–97 06F0407 2 Nut, M6 PP

–98 88F3137 Pulley, Rear

–99 06F0418 2 E-Clip PP

–100 88F3138 Cable, Shutter (For printers with 9-inch minimum paper width)

–100 04H1058 Cable, Shutter (For printers with 8-inch minimum paper width)

–101 53F1978 Bearing

–102 88F3139 Shutter, Vacuum

–103 06F0415 4 Bolt, Hexagon Socket Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 16 PP

–104 NP

–105 06F0420 2 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 12 PP

–106 57G6513 2 Brush, Static Discharge

–107 06F0401 2 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M3 X 6 PP

–109 53F1959 Sensor, Skew (D603)

–109 04H0676 Sensor, Skew (D603) (Use with the Paper Management Feature)

–110 30H3177 Plate, Suction

–111 06F0401 2 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M3 X 6 PP

–112 06F0420 4 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 12 PP

–113 88F3142 2 Brushing, Pivot, Preheat Platen

–114 88F3359 Washer

–115 06F0417 Washer, VF PP

–116 06F0420 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 12 PP

–121 90H2402 Motor, Backup Roll Lift (M610) (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–122 90H2403 Pulley, Backup Roll Lift Motor (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–123 06F0292 Ring, Tight (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–124 06F0415 Screw, Hexagon Socket Hd with Star Wshr M4 X 16 PP (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–125 NP

–126 90H1108 Plate, Nut (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–127 06F0415 2 Bolt, Hexagon Socket Hd with Star Wshr and Wshr M5 X 20 PP (Printers with Backup Roll Lift

hardware)

–128 06F0415 2 Bolt, Hexagon Socket Hd with Star Wshr and Wshr M5 X 16 PP (Printers with Backup Roll Lift

hardware)

–130 90H1106 Motor Asm, Backup Roll Lift Motor (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–132 90H2406 2 Bearing, Ball (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–133 06F0417 2 Washer PP (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–134 06F0415 2 Bolt, Hexagon Socket Hd with Star Wshr and Wshr M4 X 12 PP (Printers with Backup Roll Lift

hardware)

–135 NP (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–136 06F0401 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M5 X 25 PP

–136 06F0401 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M5 X 25 PP (Printers with Backup Roll Lift

hardware)

–137 88F3148 Stop, Vacuum Plate

–138 06F0420 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 12 P

–140 06F0417 2 Washer PP (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–141 06F0415 2 Bolt, Hexagon Socket Hd with Star Wshr M4 X 12 PP (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–143 88F3149 Cover, Pre-heater, Front

–145 06F0420 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 8 PP

–147 88F3151 Cover, Pre-heater, Rear

–149 06F0420 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 8 PP

–151 NP

–152 06F0420 2 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 8 PP

–154 90H2407 Sensor, Backup Roll Lift Position (S624) (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–155 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M3 X 12 PP (Printers with Backup Roll Lift

hardware)

–156 Holder, Backup Roll Lift Position Sensor (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–156A 90H1107 Sensor, Backup Roll Lift Position Sensor Asm (S624) (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–157 06F0420 2 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 8 PP

–159 06F0412 2 Screw, Phillips Flat Hd M4 X 10 PP

–161 NP

–162 88F3155 Gear

–163 06F0158 2 Bearing, Ball

–164 06F0409 Ring, Retaining PP

–165 88F1627 Ring, Retaining PP

–167 88F3156 Pulley, Vacuum Shutter Drive

–168 88F1627 Key, 3 X 3 X 8 PP

–169 88F1627 Ring, Retaining PP

–171 06F0420 2 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 12 PP

–174 06F0401 2 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M5 X 16 PP

–175 NP

–177 06F0420 2 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 12 PP (Printers with Backup Roll Lift

hardware)

–180 06F0403 2 Bolt, Hexagon Socket Hd M3 X 12 PP

–182 NP

–183 90H2411 Encoder, Disk (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–184 NP

–185 90H2406 2 Bearing, Ball (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–186 NP

–187 90H2415 2 Cam, Lift (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–188 90H2416 2 Key, 4 X 4 X 8 (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–189 06F0411 2 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd M4 X 10 PP (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–190 06F0417 2 Washer PP (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–193 90H2418 Pulley, Backup Roll Lift (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–194 88F1627 Key, 4 X 4 X 15 PP (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–195 06F0418 2 Ring, Retaining (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)

–200 90H2421 Belt, Backup Roll Lift (Printers with Backup Roll Lift hardware)
http://argecy.com/images/4000-parts-3288.jpg